NETHERLANDS VISA

 

Netherlands Visa Requirements

  • SHORT STAY- NON PROFESSIONAL / TOURIST VISA
  • SHORT STAY - BUSINESS VISA

NETHERLANDS TOURIST VISA IF ANY ONE INVITING OR SPONSORING THE VISA

APPLICANT DOCUMENT

Application form,
Two photograph (Size)35x45mm white back ground glossy finish 80% face image,
Personal covering letter with travel date and expenses mention Note Letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF NETHERLANDS, DELHI.
Pay slip 3 months
Personal income tax 3 years,
Personal bank statement 6 months with bank seal with bank balance of 1, 00,000/-
Leave letter from company in company letter head.

INVITING DOCUMENTS

Invitee passport copy first page and last page and visa copy,
Invitation letter from Netherlands,
Invitee Residence card copy or work permit card copy,
Invitee bank statement 3 months,
Invitee pay slips 6 months,

 

IF INVITEE IS SPONSORING THE TRIP DOCUMENTS GIVEN BELOW.

APPLICANT DOCUMENT

Application form,
Two photograph (Size)35x45mm white back ground glossy finish 80% face image,
Personal covering letter with travel date and expenses mention Note Letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF NETHERLANDS, DELHI.
Pay slip 3 months
Personal income tax 3 years,
Personal bank statement 6 months with bank seal with bank balance of 50,000/- to 70,000/-
Leave letter from company in company letter head.

INVITING DOCUMENTS

Invitation letter from Netherlands with travel date and expenses mention Note Letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF NETHERLANDS, DELHI.
Invitee passport copy first page and last page and visa copy,
Invitee Residence card copy or work permits card copy,
Invitee bank statement 3 months,
Invitee pay slips 6 months,

Note- If the applicant is travelling more than 30 day formatted invitation required from Netherlands original in case if the applicant has the own company documents required Company registration copy and rest of the document are same above given.

Note- Required travel Insurance as per the travel dates.

VISA FEES-         5100/-
VFS CHARGE-    935/-
DD CHARGES-  67/-
COURIER CHARGES- 300/-

SERVICE CHARGE- 1500/-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note:

  • The applicable visa fee in Indian Rupees is as per the current exchange rate. The fees need to be paid in cash and are subject to change without notice. 
  • There is a service charge of Rs.520/- ( inclusive of Service tax 10.30% ) levied per application over and above the visa fees
  • Children below 06 years of age are exempted from Visa fees for Short-stay visa applications.
  • All fees are non-refundable.
  • More Details Trawellday Staff Click here

 

NETHERLANDS BUSINESS VISA CHECKLIST
Original passport,
Application form,
Two photograph (Size) 35x45mm white back ground glossy finish 80%face image glossy finish,
Covering letter from company letter head with travel date and expenses mention (Note) letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF NETHERLANDS,DELHI.
Invitation letter from Netherlands (Note) letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF NETHERLANDS, DELHI
Personal bank statement 3 months with bank seal with bank balance of 60,000/- to 80,000/-
Pay slip 3 months (latest),
Personal income tax 3 years, If the applicant is not paying the income tax passenger should give a letter why he is not paying
Travel insurance more than 15 days as per the travel,
Ticket itinerary

 

Time taken to process the visa 7 to 10 working days,

Note- If the Embassy call for the applicant for personal interview applicant should travel to MUMBAI

 

NEHTERLANDS TOURIST VISA CHECKLIST

Original passport,
Application form,
Two photograph (Size) 35x45mm white back ground glossy finish 80%face image glossy finish,
Personal covering letter from applicant with travel date and expenses mention (Note) letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF NETHERLANDS, DELHI.
Invitation letter from Netherlands if some one invite or Hotel booking (Note) letter should be address TO, THE VISA OFFICER, EMBASSY OF NETHERLANDS.DELHI (Note) If the applicant is travelling more than 30 days embassy required formatted invitation original from Netherlands.
Personal bank statement 3 months with bank seal with bank balance of 1, 00,000/- to 1, 50,000/-
Pay slip 3 months (latest),
Personal income tax 3 years, If the applicant is not paying the income tax passenger should give a letter why he is not paying
Leave letter from company in company letter head,
Travel insurance more than 15 days as per the travel,
Ticket itinerary

 

Time taken to process the visa 7 to 15 working days,

Note- If the Embassy call for the applicant for personal interview applicant should travel to Delhi.

VISA FEES-         5100/-
VFS CHARGE-    935/-
DD CHARGES-  67/-
COURIER CHARGES- 300/-
SERVICE CHARGE-1500/-

 

 

 

 

Quick Contact #

Call Toll Free 1800 200 2848 | 8553672020  | info@trawellday.in