South Africa Visa

South Africa Visa Requirements

  • TOURIST VISA
  • BUSINESS VISA

    South Africa Tourist Visa Requirements

     

  1. Valid passport last 6 months,
  2. ​​One visa application form No BI-84 duly filled and signed by PAX by black pen only as per the ​Passport,
  3. 02 natural recent photos 35mm x 45mm white background 80% face must be seen not older then one month, teeth must not visible mouth closed photo not be used in any other visa,
  4. Covering letter on company letterhead with physical address and contact details addressing to the South Africa consulate Mumbai with authorized person name, designation seal and sign mentioning travel dates with duration of stay (if self employed)​ ​ if working than personal covering letter with pax physical residence address and cell number on top addressing to the South Africa consulate Mumbai with name passport number, designation and sign mentioning travel dates with duration of stay,
  5. ​​Original leave letter on company letter head with physical address and contact details addressing to the South Africa consulate Mumbai with pax name passport number leave dates as per the travel date with authorised person name, designation seal and sign,
  6. ​For children require NOC letter on school/college/university letter head with physical address and contact details with pax name passport number leave dates as per the travel date with authorised person name, designation seal and sign,
  7. ​Hotel confirmation on south African hotel letter head with physical address and contact details with seal and sign of authorised person name and designation with applicant name and passport number arrival departure date,
  8. If pax having own business then we required Personal & original company bank statement for last 03 months with bank original seal & signed,
  9. ​If pax is working then we required Salary slips last 3 months & Salary accounts bank statement for last 3 months with original bank seal & signed.
  10. ​If children below 18 traveling without parents then require affidavit from parents on 100/- rupee stamp paper with notary,

Child below 18 yrs has to submit his Birth Certificate true copy along with application and need to carry original with true copy at the time of Travel if Traveling alone or with parents

Visa Fees and Service Charges Rs - 4800/-

Processing Time 15 to 20 Working Days.

 

SOUTH AFRICA NEW UPDATE


Applying visa for Family Or Friend Visit Or Dependent visa , the consulate will require all documents such as {Invitation letter , Employment proof letter , Passport copy , Visa copy OR Resident permit copy from south Africa dully attested by the local police dept Or Home affairs office . The bank statement of the Invite will be required with bank seal & sign on it.

All the above docs will require in clear readable soft copy.

 



Quick Contact #

Call Toll Free 1800 200 2848 | 080 65463646 | info@trawellday.in


 

Mumbai Contact: Mr.Nithin Abraham Mob: 9821443353

 

    Contact us on Below Telephones

    Office Timings 10 am to 6.30 pm

    New Delhi  011 45667265 8527507666
    Mumbai 022 24105248 9821443353
    Bangalore 080 65463646 9242048750
    Chennai 044 28140062 9941975071
    Hyderabad 040 64543646 9246145646
    Vizag 0891 2546375 8712276375
    Kochin 0484 6005636 8943561435

 

South Africa Business ​Visa Documents Required

 

  1. Passport, (valid for at least 30 days after the intended stay/departure date from South Africa; at least Two unused/blank visa pages)
  2. 03 white back ground photo ( 80% face visibility clear mat finish photo Teeth should not be visible )
  3. Fully completed visa application form-11 (DHA-84) – must be completed in black ink and block letters.
  4. Application form-11 (DHA-84) must be signed by the applicant and signature should match the signature on the passport.
  5. Proof of funds (Last 03 month’s bank statement signed and stamped by the bank with a balance of South African Currency R3000 or equivalent in INR for Delhi and Mumbai.
  6. Letter of invitation from the South African organizers/hosts/companies stating the name, passport number of applicant as well as purpose and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of the host and host’s/authorized signature’s name, designation and signature (Host ID copy attested by commissioner of OATHS needs to be submitted if required by SAHC). For submissions at Mumbai, Ahmedabad, Goa, Pune and Bangalore the invitation letters must be on letterhead and attested with company seal/stamp. Also submissions at Mumbai and Bangalore must have host ID copy attested by Commissioner of Oaths/South African Police (latest 3 months)
  7. .Reference/introduction letter from Indian employer stating the name, passport number of applicant as well as purpose and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature;
  8. Vaccination certificate, (yellow fever) If applicant will travel through or stay in yellow fever belt.
  9. valid flight ticket OR proof of reservation.
  10. Copies of passport bio-data pages (photo page and address/parents page (INDIAN PASSPORTS)
  11. Accommodation proof

Applications for short term work visitor’s visa, also known as section 11(2) visitor’s visa, Applicants are expected to comply with the requirement outlined (checklist) on page 134 and page 136 of the DHA 84 application form
Must submit a recently attested/certified (within 3 months) copy of South African ID or Foreign passport with valid visa of host company representative.
Note: The person who signs the invitation letter i.e. HR or Company Executive needs to provide a Valid attested Photo ID (latest 3months) copy by Commissioner of oaths.

Visa Fees and Service Charges Rs - 4800/-

Processing Time 15 to 20 Working Days.